ShipStore web site ShipStore advertising
testata inforMARE
ShipStore web site ShipStore advertising

30 November 2021 The on-line newspaper devoted to the world of transports 16:14 GMT+1

Port of La Spezia


Statistics


Traffic 1996:total
embarkings - landings
containers
railway


RAILWAY

 1996
teus
1995
teus
Containers on railway309.943343.940
  of which:
- trucks118.431141.447
- railway transport
  free on transhipments
41,2%40,2%


Quota trasporto ferroviario
Terminalisti
Teus ferr.
Teus gomma
Teus Tot.
Perc. ferr.
LSCT130.890331.208462.098
28,33%
I. MESSINA97.42940.974138.403
70,40%
TER. GOLFO15.67147.07362.744
24,98%
Totali243.990419.255663.245 


DETTAGLIO TERMINALISTI
Sbarco - Imbarco TEUs per Ferrovia
1996
TerminalistiSbarco TeusTonn. lordeImb. TeusTonn. lordeCarriTot. TEUs
GENNAIOLSCT8.08867.1696.53987.4295.89314.627
I. MESSINA6.14610.73761658.9253.8306.762
TER. GOLFO5302.7404.6983.9245115.228
TOTALE14.76480.64611.853150.27810.23426.617
FEBBRAIOLSCT7.54758.6157.626103.1676.06215.173
I. MESSINA4.9619.6354.95566.6703.6229.916
TER. GOLFO6761.7559067.1255651.582
TOTALE13.18470.00513.487176.96210.24926.671
MARZOLSCT7.11156.1528.418109.8126.10615.529
I. MESSINA6.73916.7855.95168.5454.31712.690
TER. GOLFO7501.6857915.2805701.541
TOTALE14.60074.62215.160183.63710.99329.760
APRILELSCT9.47865.1017.874102.2896.81217.352
I. MESSINA6.23016.5355.17365.0404.28111.403
TER. GOLFO8301.8638806.7756201.710
TOTALE16.53883.49913.927174.10411.71330.465
MAGGIOLSCT8.57665.1377.827108.3196.58116.403
I. MESSINA6.43323.5505.45472.8954.31611.887
TER. GOLFO6841.9909056.9705361.589
TOTALE15.69390.67714.186188.18411.43329.879
GIUGNOLSCT5.86748.5287.56296.7535.45313.429
I. MESSINA5.50916.2155.43872.7654.09210.947
TER. GOLFO1.0902.7956965.1305021.786
TOTALE12.46667.53813.696174.64810.04726.162
LUGLIOLSCT6.22738.5408.508107.1105.99514.735
I. MESSINA7.12922.1096.54885.6854.83013.677
TER. GOLFO5241.8807784.4544811.302
TOTALE13.88062.52915.834197.24911.30629.714
AGOSTOLSCT6.10135.3445.83677.8454.77511.937
I. MESSINA6.07014.1463.27444.2393.1269.344
TER. GOLFO19151096588350287
TOTALE12.36250.000 9.206 122.672 8.25121.568
SETTEMBRELSCT5.46642.9946.23981.2284.71211.705
I. MESSINA6.52216.7784.28156.5103.85410.803
TER. GOLFO4181.8532282.145249646
TOTALE12.40661.62510.748 139.883 8.81523.154
OTTOBRELSCT6.53843.7177.36695.3895.54413.904
I. MESSINA6.51118.6455.82874.6854.34112.339
TER. GOLFO5172.9965253.4053791.042
TOTALE13.56665.35813.719 173.47910.26427.285
NOVEMBRELSCT6.08345.5387.12494.9005.32513.207
I. MESSINA3.5019.9405.15166.7953.1638.652
TER. GOLFO7252.0505903.5805191.315
TOTALE10.30957.52812.865 165.275 9.00723.174
DICEMBRELSCT5.93442.1357.21996.9505.29713.153
I. MESSINA1.84811.228141306491.862
TER. GOLFO3041.0291651.471173469
TOTALE 8.08654.392 7.39898.551 6.11915.484
Progressivo157.854818.419152.0791.944.922118.431309.933



Search for hotel
Destination
Check-in date
Check-out date
Index Home page  Port of La Spezia
 Statistics

- Piazza Matteotti 1/3 - 16123 Genoa - ITALY
phone: +39.010.2462122, fax: +39.010.2516768, e-mail