ShipStore web site ShipStore advertising
testata inforMARE
ShipStore web site ShipStore advertising

12 November 2018 The on-line newspaper devoted to the world of transports 18:34 GMT+1



ANNUAL REPORT
2006-2007
TABLE OF CONTENTS

ANNEX 1
ECSA STRUCTURE

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

PRESIDENT
Philippe Louis-Dreyfus

VICE-PRESIDENT/PRESIDENT-ELECT
Marnix van Overklift



DIRECTORS

ALTERNATES

AUSTRIA

Hans Georg Wurmböck


BELGIUM/LUXEMBOURG

Nicolas Saverys

Marc Nuytemans
Leo Werkers

BULGARIA

Hristo Donev

Marin Petrov

CYPRUS

Dirk Fry
Charalambos Mylonas
Michael Ioannides

Thomas Kazakos
John Coustas
Marios Pilavakis
Michael Filippou

DENMARK

Torben Janholt

Peter Bjerregaard
Jan Fritz Hansen

ESTONIA

Toivo Ninnas

Jaan Kalmus

FINLAND

(FSA) Risto Näsi
(Äland) Kent Nyström

Mika Nykänen
Hans Ahlström

FRANCE

Eudes Riblier

Anne-Sophie Avé

GERMANY

Klaus Meves

Hans Heinrich Nöll

GREECE

Nicos D. Efthymiou
John C. Lyras

Matheos D. Los
Anna Bredima-Savopoulou

IRELAND

Shay Hickey

Brian Kerr

ITALY

Emanuele Grimaldi
(Conf.) Nicola Coccia
(Fedar.)Giuseppe Ravera


Gennaro Fiore
Lorenzo Paolizzi

LITHUANIA

Vytautas Lygnugaris

Gitautas Kutka

MALTA

Nicolas A. Pappadakis

Joseph Curmi

THE NETHERLANDS

Marnix van Overklift

Guido Hollaar

NORWAY

Herbjørn Hansson

Marianne Lie
Lars Almklov

POLAND

Pawel Szynkaruk

Adolf Wysocki

PORTUGAL

João Carvalho

P. Magalhães

SLOVENIA

Egon Bandelj


SPAIN

Juan Riva Francos

Manuel Carlier

SWEDEN

Lennart Simonsson

Håkan Larsson
Håkan Friberg

UNITED KINGDOM

Michael Parker

Mark Brownrigg

 

 

 

ECSA SECRETARIAT
-
LIST COMMITTEES & WORKING GROUPS

ECSA SECRETARIAT

SECRETARY GENERAL
Alfons Guinier
DEPUTY SECRETARIES GENERAL
Tim Marking - Th. Herman de Meester
MANAGER LEGAL AFFAIRS
Christophe Tytgat
EXECUTIVE ADVISOR
Sonia Karassavidou
EUROPEAN RO-RO CARRIERS ACTION GROUP
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

James Dempster

ECSA SECRETARIAT
Rue Ducale 67 b2 - 1000 Brussels
Tel: +32 2 511 39 40 - Fax: +32 2 511 80 92
E-mail: mail@ecsa.eu - Website: www.ecsa.eu

DIRECT DIALING
Alfons Guinier +32 2 510 61 26 guinier@ecsa.eu
Tim Marking +32 2 510 61 27 marking@ecsa.eu
Herman de Meester +32 2 510 61 28 demeester@ecsa.eu
Christophe Tytgat +32 2 510 61 29 tytgat@ecsa.eu
Sonia Karassavidou +32 2 510 61 25 karassavidou@ecsa.eu
James Dempster +32 2 510 61 23 dempster@ecsa.eu




SHIPPING POLICY COMMITTEE
Chairman: M. Carlier
Vice-Chairman: N. Hassiotis

AUSTRIA

H.G.Wurmböck

BELGIUM

L.Werkers

CYPRUS

T. Kazakos, M. Ioannides

DENMARK

T. Petterson, J.F. Hansen, R. Piil Pedersen, M. Lund

ESTONIA

R. Merisalu

FINLAND

M. Nykänen

FRANCE

E. Berlet, A-S Avé, B. Huchet

GERMANY

J. Habicht, D. Hosseus

GREECE

J.C. Lyras, A. Bredima-Savopoulou, N. Hassiotis, K. Peppa

IRELAND

B. Kerr

ITALY

L. Paolizzi, G. Cerruti, L. Martin

LITHUANIA

V. Lygnugaris

NETHERLANDS

T.P. Blankestijn, T. P. Tammes

NORWAY

L. Almklov

POLAND

A.Wysocki

PORTUGAL

J. Bebiano

SPAIN

M. Carlier, E. Seco

SWEDEN

H. Friberg, P. Sjöberger, C. Frisk

U.K.

M. Brownrigg, G. Simmonds, D. Asprey

ICS

S. Bennett




SOCIAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chairman: P. Voss
Vice-Chairman: G. Sulpice

AUSTRIA

H.G.Wurmböck

BELGIUM

N. Simons

CYPRUS

T. Kazakos, M. Ioannides

DENMARK

P.Voss

ESTONIA

I. Kaunis

FINLAND

M. Etu-Seppälä

FRANCE

G. Sulpice

GERMANY

U. Ordemann

GREECE

G. Koltsidopoulos, K. Peppa

IRELAND

D. Hopkins

ITALY

R. Aglieta, L. Paolizzi

LITHUANIA

G. Kutka

NETHERLANDS

G. Hollaar, T.Westra, L. M. van Vlier-Douma

NORWAY

E. Midelfart

POLAND

R. Czyzyk

SPAIN

M. Carlier

SWEDEN

P. Sprangers, C. Frisk

U.K.

E. Brookes, T. Springett

ISF

N. Shaw




SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE
Chairman: T. Gloersen
Vice-Chairman: E. Brookes

AUSTRIA

H.G.Wurmböck

BELGIUM

L.Werkers

CYPRUS

A. Josephides, M. Filippou

DENMARK

H.H. Petersen

ESTONIA

H. Lepalaan, H. Suun

FINLAND

T. Jokilehto

FRANCE

P. Rondeau

GERMANY

W. Hintzsche, H. Braun

GREECE

J. Panopoulos, J. Andreopoulos, G. Gabriel

IRELAND

B. Kerr

ITALY

G. Ercolessi, C. Stagnaro

NETHERLANDS

E. Staal, E. J . Brutel de la Rivière

NORWAY

T. Gloersen

POLAND

Z. Nieweglowski

SPAIN

A. Basurko

SWEDEN

B. Arvidsson, P. Marzelius

U.K.

E. Brookes

ICS

P. Hinchliffe

SWEDEN

C. Frisk

U.K.

J. Dowden




BUDGET COMMITTEE

BELGIUM

M. Nuytemans

GREECE

N. Hassiotis

NETHERLANDS

G. Hollaar

NORWAY

L. Almklov




STATISTICS WORKING GROUP/ FOCAL POINTS
Chairman: J. Dowden

BELGIUM

M. Nuytemans

CYPRUS

T. Hannas

DENMARK

M. Lund, J. Clasen

ESTONIA

T. Ninnas

FINLAND

T. Jokilehto

FRANCE

S. Barneoud-Rousset

GERMANY

L. Gramsch

GREECE

N. Hassiotis

IRELAND

B. Kerr

ITALY

N. Mazza

LITHUANIA

V. Lygnugaris

NETHERLANDS

M. Dorsman

NORWAY

S. O. Blindheim

POLAND

A.Wysocki

PORTUGAL

J. Coelho

SPAIN

M. Heras




COMPETITION WORKING GROUP
Chairman: L. Almklov

BELGIUM

K. Stes, F. Sarre, L.Werkers

DENMARK

T. Petterson, J.F. Hansen, M. Lund

ESTONIA

M. Kullerkupp-Jõekaar

FINLAND

T.Voionmaa

FRANCE

T. Conte, A-S Avé, B. Huchet

GERMANY

J. Habicht, D. Hosseus

GREECE

L. Demetriades-Eugenides, J. Tzavaras, A. Bredima-Savopoulou, K. Peppa

ITALY

G. Cerruti, L. Martin

NETHERLANDS

T.P. Blankestijn, M. Schaap, T. P.Tammes

NORWAY

L. Almklov

SWEDEN

P. Sjöberger, C. Frisk

U.K.

D. Chard




TAXATION WORKING GROUP
Chairman: V. Moorcraft

DENMARK

P. Saaek, J. Clasen

FINLAND

T. Jokilehto

FRANCE

J. Aubert, M. Charbey

GERMANY

H.H. Nöll, J-T Heitmann

GREECE

M. Foros, K. Peppa

IRELAND

N. Mottram

ITALY

A. Quadrani

NETHERLANDS

M. Dorsman

NORWAY

T. Sigerset, G. Aakvik

POLAND

R. Czyzyk

SPAIN

E. Seco

SWEDEN

R. Lindgren, P. Sjöberger

U.K.

V. Moorcraft, T. Reardon, M. Barlow,

AIDA CRUISES

P. Soulsby

COSTA CROCIERE

A. Dietrich

CARNIVAL CORP.

J. Border

ROYAL CARIBBEAN

C. Gingrich




PORTS WORKING GROUP
Chairman: T. Conte

BELGIUM

L.Werkers

DENMARK

J.F. Hansen, J. Clasen, M. Lund

ESTONIA

Y. Saarinen

FINLAND

T.Voionmaa

FRANCE

E. Berlet, T. Conte, A-S. Avé, B. Huchet

GERMANY

D. Meenke, T. Brügmann

GREECE

M. Sarlis, N. Hassiotis

ITALY

G. Lombardi, L. Martin, F. Napp

NETHERLANDS

T.P. Blankestijn, T. P. Tammes

NORWAY

L. Almklov

SPAIN

M. Carlier

SWEDEN

C. Frisk, P. Sjöberger, P. Marzelius

U.K.

D. Asprey, T. Reardon




WEST & CENTRAL AFRICA WORKING GROUP
Chairman: G. Cerruti

BELGIUM

D. Geens, A. Pegg

DENMARK

R. Nielsen, M. Lund

FRANCE

T. Le Roux,

GERMANY

E. Donner, K. Steffen, D. Griebel, D. Hosseus

GREECE

K. Peppa

ITALY

G. Cerruti

NETHERLANDS

H.Veldman, I. Gielen

NORWAY

B. Markveien, B. Christoffersen

POLAND

J.Wisniewski

PORTUGAL

M. Pinto de Magalhães

U.K.

B. Shortt, G. Simmonds

SWITZERLAND (MSC)

M. Lauro




SHORT SEA TRADE WORKING GROUP
Chairman: G. Kempf

BELGIUM

L.Werkers

DENMARK

M.W. Nielsen, M. Lund

FINLAND

T. Jokilehto

FRANCE

B. Huchet

GERMANY

G. Krohn, T. Brügmann

GREECE

M. Sarlis, N. Hassiotis, K. Peppa

IRELAND

B. Kerr

ITALY

L. Paolizzi, L. Martin, L. Bertani

NETHERLANDS

M. Dorsman, Y. Buitenwerf

NORWAY

L. Almklov, J. Tollefsen

POLAND

J. Korecki

SPAIN

M. Carlier

SWEDEN

C. Frisk, P. Sjöberger

U.K.

D. Asprey




STATE AID WORKING GROUP MEETING
Chairman: H.H. Nöll

BELGIUM

M. Nuytemans

BULGARIA

H.Vasileva

CYPRUS

T. Kazakos

DENMARK

J. F. Hansen, J. Clasen, P. Olsen

FRANCE

C. Bellord

GERMANY

H. H. Nöll

GREECE

N. Hassiotis, G. Koltsidopoulos

ITALY

L. Martin,

NETHERLANDS

M. Dorsman

NORWAY

L. Almklov, G. Aakvik

PORTUGAL

J. Bebiano

SWEDEN

C. Frisk

U.K.

D. Asprey




EXTERNAL RELATIONS WORKING GROUP
Chairman: N. Hassiotis

BELGIUM

L.Werkers

DENMARK

T. Petterson, R. Piil Pedersen, M. Lund

FRANCE

A-S. Avé

GERMANY

D. Hosseus

GREECE

N .Hassiotis, K. Peppa

ITALY

L. Martin

NETHERLANDS

T.P. Blankestijn, T. P. Tammes

NORWAY

L. Almklov

SPAIN

M. Carlier

SWEDEN

P. Sjöberger, C. Frisk

U.K.

G. Simmonds




SECURITY WORKING GROUP
Chairman: T.P. Blankestijn

BELGIUM

L.Werkers

DENMARK

R. Piil Pedersen, B. Bertram, M. Lund

FRANCE

P. Rondeau, B. Huchet

GERMANY

D. Meenke,W. Hintzsche

GREECE

J. Andreopoulos

ITALY

L. Martin

NETHERLANDS

E. Staal

NORWAY

T. Gloersen

U.K.

T. Reardon, G. Simmonds

ICS

E. Comyn




LEGAL WORKING GROUP
Chairman: B. Kröger

BELGIUM

B.Vanheule

DENMARK

U. Rasmussen, M. Lund

FINLAND

M. Etu-Seppälä

FRANCE

C. Bellord

GERMANY

H. H. Nöll, B. Kröger,

GREECE

N. Hassiotis, K. Peppa, G. Koltsidopoulos

NETHERLANDS

T. P. Tammes

NORWAY

K. Boehler

SWEDEN

C. Frisk

POLAND

R. Czyzyk, P. Mickiewicz

U.K.

D. Chard




AIR EMISSIONS WORKING GROUP
Chairman: H. H. Petersen

BELGIUM

M. Nuytemans, L.Werkers

DENMARK

M. Lund

FINLAND

T. Jokilehto

FRANCE

P. Rondeau

GERMANY

H. Braun

GREECE

J. Panopoulos, J. Andreopoulos

NETHERLANDS

E. J. Brutel de la Rivière

NORWAY

T. Gloersen

SWEDEN

B. Arvidsson

U.K.

R. Ashdown

ICS

P. Hinchliffe




SECTORAL DIALOGUE COMMITTEE ON MARITIME TRANSPORT
The Sectoral Dialogue Committee is a consultative body to the EC Commission,
half representing shipowners' associations, the other half maritime unions.

Shipowner Members

AUSTRIA

H. G.Wurmböck

BELGIUM

N. Simons

CYPRUS

T. Kazakos, M. Filippou

DENMARK

P.Voss

ESTONIA

I. Kaunis

FINLAND

H. Ahlström

FRANCE

G. Sulpice

GERMANY

U. Ordemann

GREECE

G. Koltsidopoulos

IRELAND

D. Hopkins

ITALY

R. Aglieta, L. Paolizzi

LITHUANIA

G. Kutka

NETHERLANDS

G. Hollaar

NORWAY

E. Midelfart

POLAND

R. Czyzyk

SPAIN

M. Carlier

SWEDEN

P. Sprangers, C. Frisk

U.K.

E. Brookes, T. Springett

ISF

N. Shaw

Secretariat

A. Guinier, T. Marking




HIGH LEVEL PASSENGER FERRY GROUP
Chairman: A.P. Panagopulos

DENMARK

H. Rorbaek (Scandlines),
S. Jespersen (DFDS),
K. Robdrup (Norfolk Line)

ESTONIA

T.Vilosius (AS Tallink Group)

FINLAND

K. Mehtonen (Tallink Silja Oy),
N-E. Eklund (Viking Line Abp)

FRANCE

V. Clement-Launoy (Sea France),
P. Denneulin (Brittany Ferries),
P. Mattei (Corsica Ferries/Tourship Group),
P.Vieu (Société Nationale Maritime Corse-Méditérannée),
A. Person (LD Lines)

GERMANY

A-H. von Oertzen (TT-Line),
G. Tesch (Scandlines Deutschland GMBH),
G. Becker (KG Seetouristik GMBH)

GREECE

A. P. Panagopulos (Superfast Ferries),
G. Yannoulatos (Hellenic Mediterranean Lines)

IRELAND

E. Keane (Irish Ferries)

NETHERLANDS

P. de Lange (Stena Line)

NORWAY

T. Kleivdal (Color Line),
O. J. Solem (Fjord Line)

POLAND

P.Waszczenko (Unity Line)

SWEDEN

J.E. Nilsson (Rederi AB Gotland),
S-D. Brax (Brax shipping)

U.K.

H. Deeble (P&O Ferries Ltd)




EUROPEAN RO-RO CARRIERS ACTION GROUP
Chairman: P. Kyprianou

BELGIUM

M. Cigrang (Cobelfret),
M. Gray (Cobelfret)x

FINLAND

T.Voionmaa (Finnlines Oyj),
D.Witteveen (Transfennica)

FRANCE

C. Santoni (Louis Dreyfus Lines)

GERMANY

Y. Sonobe (KESS), T.Wendt (KESS),
R. Luttmann (Mitsui OSK),
T. Metzger (Mitsui OSK)

GREECE

N. Travlos (Neptune Lines),
M. Travlos (Neptune Lines)

ITALY

E. Grimaldi (Grimaldi Group),
P. Kyprianou (Grimaldi Group)

NETHERLANDS

D. Dutilh (Van Uden Lines)

NORWAY

S. Omholt (UECC)

SPAIN

V. Serrano (Flota Suardiaz),
M. Eduardo Carballal (Trasmediterranea),
F. Casas Blanco Trasmediteranera)

SWEDEN

C. Schoug (Stena RoRo AB)




EUROPEAN CRUISE COUNCIL
Chairman: D. Dingle (Carnival UK)
Vice-Chairman: S. Hooper (Royal Caribbean)

J. Duguid (Saga Shipping)
E. Frydenberg (Silversea Cruises)
J. C. Helary (France Ferries Croisieres)
S. Kiliaris (Louis Cruise Lines)
N. Lingard (Fred Olsen Cruise Lines)
A. Molina (Pullmantur Cruises)
L. Narraway (Carnival Cruises Lines)
P.L. Foschi (Costa Crociere)
G. Potamianos (Arcalia Shipping Company Ltd.)
S. Schnier (Hansa kreuzfahrten GMBH)
D. Selby (Thomson Cruises)
M. Terrevazzi (Regent Seven Seas Cruises)
M. Thamm (Aida Cruises)
P.Vago (MSC Cruises)
M. Zengerle (Norwegian Cruise Lines)
J. Zurnieden (Phönix Reisen)
P. Ryan (Island Cruises)
S. Ahrens (Hapag-Lloyd Cruises)
P.Waehnert (Transocean Tours Touristik GmbH)
M. Kapsalis (Monarch Classic Cruises s.a.)

 

ANNUAL REPORT
2006-2007
TABLE OF CONTENTS


ABB Marine Solutions Consorzio ZAI Salerno Container Terminal
Autorità Portuale di Trieste    


Search for hotel
Destination
Check-in date
Check-out date



Index Home Page Forum

- Piazza Matteotti 1/3 - 16123 Genoa - ITALY
phone: +39.010.2462122, fax: +39.010.2516768, e-mail