SHIPPING POLICY COMMITTEE Chairman: M.
Carlier Vice-Chairman: N. Hassiotis |
AUSTRIA |
H.G.Wurmböck |
BELGIUM |
L.Werkers |
CYPRUS |
T. Kazakos, M. Ioannides |
DENMARK |
T. Petterson, J.F. Hansen, R. Piil
Pedersen, M. Lund |
ESTONIA |
R. Merisalu |
FINLAND |
M. Nykänen |
FRANCE |
E. Berlet, A-S Avé, B. Huchet |
GERMANY |
J. Habicht, D. Hosseus |
GREECE |
J.C. Lyras, A. Bredima-Savopoulou, N.
Hassiotis, K. Peppa |
IRELAND |
B. Kerr |
ITALY |
L. Paolizzi, G. Cerruti, L. Martin |
LITHUANIA |
V. Lygnugaris |
NETHERLANDS |
T.P. Blankestijn, T. P. Tammes |
NORWAY |
L. Almklov |
POLAND |
A.Wysocki |
PORTUGAL |
J. Bebiano |
SPAIN |
M. Carlier, E. Seco |
SWEDEN |
H. Friberg, P. Sjöberger, C. Frisk |
U.K. |
M. Brownrigg, G. Simmonds, D. Asprey |
ICS |
S. Bennett |
SOCIAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE Chairman: P. Voss Vice-Chairman:
G. Sulpice |
AUSTRIA |
H.G.Wurmböck |
BELGIUM |
N. Simons |
CYPRUS |
T. Kazakos, M. Ioannides |
DENMARK |
P.Voss |
ESTONIA |
I. Kaunis |
FINLAND |
M. Etu-Seppälä |
FRANCE |
G. Sulpice |
GERMANY |
U. Ordemann |
GREECE |
G. Koltsidopoulos, K. Peppa |
IRELAND |
D. Hopkins |
ITALY |
R. Aglieta, L. Paolizzi |
LITHUANIA |
G. Kutka |
NETHERLANDS |
G. Hollaar, T.Westra, L. M. van
Vlier-Douma |
NORWAY |
E. Midelfart |
POLAND |
R. Czyzyk |
SPAIN |
M. Carlier |
SWEDEN |
P. Sprangers, C. Frisk |
U.K. |
E. Brookes, T. Springett |
ISF |
N. Shaw |
SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE Chairman: T.
Gloersen Vice-Chairman: E. Brookes |
AUSTRIA |
H.G.Wurmböck |
BELGIUM |
L.Werkers |
CYPRUS |
A. Josephides, M. Filippou |
DENMARK |
H.H. Petersen |
ESTONIA |
H. Lepalaan, H. Suun |
FINLAND |
T. Jokilehto |
FRANCE |
P. Rondeau |
GERMANY |
W. Hintzsche, H. Braun |
GREECE |
J. Panopoulos, J. Andreopoulos, G.
Gabriel |
IRELAND |
B. Kerr |
ITALY |
G. Ercolessi, C. Stagnaro |
NETHERLANDS |
E. Staal, E. J . Brutel de la Rivière |
NORWAY |
T. Gloersen |
POLAND |
Z. Nieweglowski |
SPAIN |
A. Basurko |
SWEDEN |
B. Arvidsson, P. Marzelius |
U.K. |
E. Brookes |
ICS |
P. Hinchliffe |
SWEDEN |
C. Frisk |
U.K. |
J. Dowden |
BUDGET COMMITTEE |
BELGIUM |
M. Nuytemans |
GREECE |
N. Hassiotis |
NETHERLANDS |
G. Hollaar |
NORWAY |
L. Almklov |
STATISTICS WORKING GROUP/ FOCAL POINTS Chairman: J.
Dowden |
BELGIUM |
M. Nuytemans |
CYPRUS |
T. Hannas |
DENMARK |
M. Lund, J. Clasen |
ESTONIA |
T. Ninnas |
FINLAND |
T. Jokilehto |
FRANCE |
S. Barneoud-Rousset |
GERMANY |
L. Gramsch |
GREECE |
N. Hassiotis |
IRELAND |
B. Kerr |
ITALY |
N. Mazza |
LITHUANIA |
V. Lygnugaris |
NETHERLANDS |
M. Dorsman |
NORWAY |
S. O. Blindheim |
POLAND |
A.Wysocki |
PORTUGAL |
J. Coelho |
SPAIN |
M. Heras |
COMPETITION WORKING GROUP Chairman: L. Almklov |
BELGIUM |
K. Stes, F. Sarre, L.Werkers |
DENMARK |
T. Petterson, J.F. Hansen, M. Lund |
ESTONIA |
M. Kullerkupp-Jõekaar |
FINLAND |
T.Voionmaa |
FRANCE |
T. Conte, A-S Avé, B. Huchet |
GERMANY |
J. Habicht, D. Hosseus |
GREECE |
L. Demetriades-Eugenides, J. Tzavaras, A.
Bredima-Savopoulou, K. Peppa |
ITALY |
G. Cerruti, L. Martin |
NETHERLANDS |
T.P. Blankestijn, M. Schaap, T. P.Tammes |
NORWAY |
L. Almklov |
SWEDEN |
P. Sjöberger, C. Frisk |
U.K. |
D. Chard |
TAXATION WORKING GROUP Chairman: V. Moorcraft |
DENMARK |
P. Saaek, J. Clasen |
FINLAND |
T. Jokilehto |
FRANCE |
J. Aubert, M. Charbey |
GERMANY |
H.H. Nöll, J-T Heitmann |
GREECE |
M. Foros, K. Peppa |
IRELAND |
N. Mottram |
ITALY |
A. Quadrani |
NETHERLANDS |
M. Dorsman |
NORWAY |
T. Sigerset, G. Aakvik |
POLAND |
R. Czyzyk |
SPAIN |
E. Seco |
SWEDEN |
R. Lindgren, P. Sjöberger |
U.K. |
V. Moorcraft, T. Reardon, M. Barlow, |
AIDA CRUISES |
P. Soulsby |
COSTA CROCIERE |
A. Dietrich |
CARNIVAL CORP. |
J. Border |
ROYAL CARIBBEAN |
C. Gingrich |
PORTS WORKING GROUP Chairman: T. Conte |
BELGIUM |
L.Werkers |
DENMARK |
J.F. Hansen, J. Clasen, M. Lund |
ESTONIA |
Y. Saarinen |
FINLAND |
T.Voionmaa |
FRANCE |
E. Berlet, T. Conte, A-S. Avé, B.
Huchet |
GERMANY |
D. Meenke, T. Brügmann |
GREECE |
M. Sarlis, N. Hassiotis |
ITALY |
G. Lombardi, L. Martin, F. Napp |
NETHERLANDS |
T.P. Blankestijn, T. P. Tammes |
NORWAY |
L. Almklov |
SPAIN |
M. Carlier |
SWEDEN |
C. Frisk, P. Sjöberger, P. Marzelius |
U.K. |
D. Asprey, T. Reardon |
WEST & CENTRAL AFRICA WORKING GROUP Chairman: G.
Cerruti |
BELGIUM |
D. Geens, A. Pegg |
DENMARK |
R. Nielsen, M. Lund |
FRANCE |
T. Le Roux, |
GERMANY |
E. Donner, K. Steffen, D. Griebel, D.
Hosseus |
GREECE |
K. Peppa |
ITALY |
G. Cerruti |
NETHERLANDS |
H.Veldman, I. Gielen |
NORWAY |
B. Markveien, B. Christoffersen |
POLAND |
J.Wisniewski |
PORTUGAL |
M. Pinto de Magalhães |
U.K. |
B. Shortt, G. Simmonds |
SWITZERLAND (MSC) |
M. Lauro |
SHORT SEA TRADE WORKING GROUP Chairman: G. Kempf |
BELGIUM |
L.Werkers |
DENMARK |
M.W. Nielsen, M. Lund |
FINLAND |
T. Jokilehto |
FRANCE |
B. Huchet |
GERMANY |
G. Krohn, T. Brügmann |
GREECE |
M. Sarlis, N. Hassiotis, K. Peppa |
IRELAND |
B. Kerr |
ITALY |
L. Paolizzi, L. Martin, L. Bertani |
NETHERLANDS |
M. Dorsman, Y. Buitenwerf |
NORWAY |
L. Almklov, J. Tollefsen |
POLAND |
J. Korecki |
SPAIN |
M. Carlier |
SWEDEN |
C. Frisk, P. Sjöberger |
U.K. |
D. Asprey |
STATE AID WORKING GROUP MEETING Chairman: H.H. Nöll |
BELGIUM |
M. Nuytemans |
BULGARIA |
H.Vasileva |
CYPRUS |
T. Kazakos |
DENMARK |
J. F. Hansen, J. Clasen, P. Olsen |
FRANCE |
C. Bellord |
GERMANY |
H. H. Nöll |
GREECE |
N. Hassiotis, G. Koltsidopoulos |
ITALY |
L. Martin, |
NETHERLANDS |
M. Dorsman |
NORWAY |
L. Almklov, G. Aakvik |
PORTUGAL |
J. Bebiano |
SWEDEN |
C. Frisk |
U.K. |
D. Asprey |
EXTERNAL RELATIONS WORKING GROUP Chairman: N. Hassiotis |
BELGIUM |
L.Werkers |
DENMARK |
T. Petterson, R. Piil Pedersen, M. Lund |
FRANCE |
A-S. Avé |
GERMANY |
D. Hosseus |
GREECE |
N .Hassiotis, K. Peppa |
ITALY |
L. Martin |
NETHERLANDS |
T.P. Blankestijn, T. P. Tammes |
NORWAY |
L. Almklov |
SPAIN |
M. Carlier |
SWEDEN |
P. Sjöberger, C. Frisk |
U.K. |
G. Simmonds |
SECURITY WORKING GROUP Chairman: T.P. Blankestijn |
BELGIUM |
L.Werkers |
DENMARK |
R. Piil Pedersen, B. Bertram, M. Lund |
FRANCE |
P. Rondeau, B. Huchet |
GERMANY |
D. Meenke,W. Hintzsche |
GREECE |
J. Andreopoulos |
ITALY |
L. Martin |
NETHERLANDS |
E. Staal |
NORWAY |
T. Gloersen |
U.K. |
T. Reardon, G. Simmonds |
ICS |
E. Comyn |
LEGAL WORKING GROUP Chairman: B. Kröger |
BELGIUM |
B.Vanheule |
DENMARK |
U. Rasmussen, M. Lund |
FINLAND |
M. Etu-Seppälä |
FRANCE |
C. Bellord |
GERMANY |
H. H. Nöll, B. Kröger, |
GREECE |
N. Hassiotis, K. Peppa, G. Koltsidopoulos |
NETHERLANDS |
T. P. Tammes |
NORWAY |
K. Boehler |
SWEDEN |
C. Frisk |
POLAND |
R. Czyzyk, P. Mickiewicz |
U.K. |
D. Chard |
AIR EMISSIONS WORKING GROUP Chairman: H. H. Petersen |
BELGIUM |
M. Nuytemans, L.Werkers |
DENMARK |
M. Lund |
FINLAND |
T. Jokilehto |
FRANCE |
P. Rondeau |
GERMANY |
H. Braun |
GREECE |
J. Panopoulos, J. Andreopoulos |
NETHERLANDS |
E. J. Brutel de la Rivière |
NORWAY |
T. Gloersen |
SWEDEN |
B. Arvidsson |
U.K. |
R. Ashdown |
ICS |
P. Hinchliffe |
SECTORAL DIALOGUE COMMITTEE ON MARITIME TRANSPORT The
Sectoral Dialogue Committee is a consultative body to the EC
Commission, half representing shipowners' associations, the other
half maritime unions. |
Shipowner Members |
AUSTRIA |
H. G.Wurmböck |
BELGIUM |
N. Simons |
CYPRUS |
T. Kazakos, M. Filippou |
DENMARK |
P.Voss |
ESTONIA |
I. Kaunis |
FINLAND |
H. Ahlström |
FRANCE |
G. Sulpice |
GERMANY |
U. Ordemann |
GREECE |
G. Koltsidopoulos |
IRELAND |
D. Hopkins |
ITALY |
R. Aglieta, L. Paolizzi |
LITHUANIA |
G. Kutka |
NETHERLANDS |
G. Hollaar |
NORWAY |
E. Midelfart |
POLAND |
R. Czyzyk |
SPAIN |
M. Carlier |
SWEDEN |
P. Sprangers, C. Frisk |
U.K. |
E. Brookes, T. Springett |
ISF |
N. Shaw |
Secretariat |
A. Guinier, T. Marking |
HIGH LEVEL PASSENGER FERRY GROUP Chairman: A.P.
Panagopulos |
DENMARK |
H. Rorbaek (Scandlines), S. Jespersen
(DFDS), K. Robdrup (Norfolk Line) |
ESTONIA |
T.Vilosius (AS Tallink Group) |
FINLAND |
K. Mehtonen (Tallink Silja Oy), N-E.
Eklund (Viking Line Abp) |
FRANCE |
V. Clement-Launoy (Sea France), P.
Denneulin (Brittany Ferries), P. Mattei (Corsica
Ferries/Tourship Group), P.Vieu (Société
Nationale Maritime Corse-Méditérannée), A.
Person (LD Lines) |
GERMANY |
A-H. von Oertzen (TT-Line), G. Tesch
(Scandlines Deutschland GMBH), G. Becker (KG Seetouristik GMBH) |
GREECE |
A. P. Panagopulos (Superfast Ferries), G.
Yannoulatos (Hellenic Mediterranean Lines) |
IRELAND |
E. Keane (Irish Ferries) |
NETHERLANDS |
P. de Lange (Stena Line) |
NORWAY |
T. Kleivdal (Color Line), O. J. Solem
(Fjord Line) |
POLAND |
P.Waszczenko (Unity Line) |
SWEDEN |
J.E. Nilsson (Rederi AB Gotland), S-D.
Brax (Brax shipping) |
U.K. |
H. Deeble (P&O Ferries Ltd) |
EUROPEAN RO-RO CARRIERS ACTION GROUP Chairman: P.
Kyprianou |
BELGIUM |
M. Cigrang (Cobelfret), M. Gray
(Cobelfret)x |
FINLAND |
T.Voionmaa (Finnlines Oyj), D.Witteveen
(Transfennica) |
FRANCE |
C. Santoni (Louis Dreyfus Lines) |
GERMANY |
Y. Sonobe (KESS), T.Wendt (KESS), R.
Luttmann (Mitsui OSK), T. Metzger (Mitsui OSK) |
GREECE |
N. Travlos (Neptune Lines), M. Travlos
(Neptune Lines) |
ITALY |
E. Grimaldi (Grimaldi Group), P.
Kyprianou (Grimaldi Group) |
NETHERLANDS |
D. Dutilh (Van Uden Lines) |
NORWAY |
S. Omholt (UECC) |
SPAIN |
V. Serrano (Flota Suardiaz), M.
Eduardo Carballal (Trasmediterranea), F. Casas Blanco
Trasmediteranera) |
SWEDEN |
C. Schoug (Stena RoRo AB) |
EUROPEAN CRUISE COUNCIL Chairman: D. Dingle (Carnival
UK) Vice-Chairman: S. Hooper (Royal Caribbean) |
J. Duguid (Saga Shipping) E.
Frydenberg (Silversea Cruises) J. C. Helary (France Ferries
Croisieres) S. Kiliaris (Louis Cruise Lines) N. Lingard
(Fred Olsen Cruise Lines) A. Molina (Pullmantur Cruises) L.
Narraway (Carnival Cruises Lines) P.L. Foschi (Costa
Crociere) G. Potamianos (Arcalia Shipping Company Ltd.) S.
Schnier (Hansa kreuzfahrten GMBH) D. Selby (Thomson Cruises) M.
Terrevazzi (Regent Seven Seas Cruises) M. Thamm (Aida
Cruises) P.Vago (MSC Cruises) M. Zengerle (Norwegian Cruise
Lines) J. Zurnieden (Phönix Reisen) P. Ryan (Island
Cruises) S. Ahrens (Hapag-Lloyd Cruises) P.Waehnert
(Transocean Tours Touristik GmbH) M. Kapsalis (Monarch Classic
Cruises s.a.) |
|